DX130

The largest frame. Three types from 1.50 to 3.80 kW, on 220 V or 380 V supplies.

DX130 flameproof servo motor, product rendering

Product rendering of the DX130 frame. Configuration and appearance may change.

Types

  • 130DX150C

    1.50 kW · 6 N·m at 2500 rpm · 220 V AC · 6.0 A

  • 130DX260C

    2.60 kW · 10 N·m at 2500 rpm · 380 V AC · 5.9 A

  • 130DX380C

    3.80 kW · 15 N·m at 2500 rpm · 380 V AC · 7.4 A

Ex marking (target)

II 2 G Ex db IIC T4 Gb
II 2 D Ex tb IIIC T130 °C Db

Target marking. It applies only once certificates in the name of AUREX are issued. Ambient −20 °C to +40 °C. IP65. Temperature class T4 for gas, surface temperature T130 °C for dust.

Key data

Key data of the DX130, preliminary
Type 130DX150C130DX260C130DX380C
Ratings
Rated power Pn (kW)1.502.603.80
Rated torque Tn (N·m)61015
Peak torque Tmax (N·m)182530
Rated speed nn (rpm)250025002500
Maximum speed nmax (rpm)280028002800
Rated voltage Un (V AC)220380380
Rated current In (A rms)6.05.97.4
Peak current Imax (A rms)1817.822.5
Overall length incl. shaft, without brake (mm)289.5319.5341.5
Mounting interface
FrameDX130DX130DX130
IEC flange number165165165
Flange, square across flats (mm)136136136
Spigot Ø × length (mm)Ø130 j6 × 3.5Ø130 j6 × 3.5Ø130 j6 × 3.5
Shaft Ø × length (mm)Ø24 j6 × 50Ø24 j6 × 50Ø24 j6 × 50
Protection and marking
Degree of protectionIP65IP65IP65
Ambient temperature (°C)−20 … +40−20 … +40−20 … +40
Ex marking (target)II 2 G Ex db IIC T4 Gb
II 2 D Ex tb IIIC T130 °C Db

Preliminary data from the technical manual BA-DX-EN-V7.0 (edition 2026-10). Target marking. It applies only once certificates in the name of AUREX are issued. Where the nameplate differs from this table, the nameplate takes precedence.

Mounting interface

Front view of the flange. The IEC 60072-1 flange number is 165, with four through holes on diagonals.

DX130 mounting face, schematic Front view of the DX130 flange with square outline, pitch circle, spigot, four fixing holes and shaft. Numbered balloons refer to the dimension list. 1 2 3 4 5

Schematic of the mounting face. The three frames are drawn at one scale. The dimension drawing is released with the final documents.

Dimensions

1 · Flange, square across flats
136 mm (housing 130 mm)
2 · Pitch circle diameter
Ø165 mm
3 · Spigot diameter, length
Ø130 j6, interrupted · 3.5 mm
4 · Shaft diameter, length
Ø24 j6 · 50 ± 0.6 mm
5 · Fixing holes
4 × Ø11 mm, 45° offset

Dimensions from the technical manual BA-DX-EN-V7.0, Table 12-4 (edition 2026-10). Shaft length is measured from the flange face to the shaft end.